poe media converters

PoE Media Converters

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

Our line of PoE Media Converters

imp-100a_1

IMP-100A Series

Industrial 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial PoE Media Converter

  • Provides EFT Protection 3000 VDC For Power Line
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD Protection
  • SC Type Fiber connector with Multi-Mode (2Km) or Single-Mode (30Km)
  • RJ-45 w/ Auto MDI/MDI-X & Auto-Negotiation Function, Supports PoE Injector Function
  • DC 48V Redundant power
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° C to 75° C
  • Fiber Connectivity
    • SC Type Connector: Multi-Mode (2Km) or Single-Mode (30Km)
    • WDM (Single stand fiber): Single-mde (20Km)
Download
IMP-C1000-SFP

IMP-C1000-SFP Series

10/100/1000TX to 100/1000FX Industrial Gigabit Media Converter with SFP Socket and PoE Injector

  • Compact Industrial Grade Design
  • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Embedded 1 Port PoE Injector Function
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) & Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Jumbo Frame Support: 10k bytes
  • Wide-Range Redundant Power Design
  • Redundant Power Input: 48~55VDC
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • IP30 Protection
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10°C to 70°C
    • EOT: -40°C to 80°C
Download
lnp-201ag_1

LNP-101AG-T

Industrial PoE Splitter for 10/100/1000T w/Wide Operating Temperature

  • Supports 10/100/1000T for PoE In & Data Out
  • Supports Power Outputs up to 12.95W at 24VDC
  • Power Isolation and Short Circuit Protection for Power Output with Auto Disconnection for Over Power Voltage Input
  • Provides EFT Protection 3000VDC for Power Line
  • Supports 6000VDC Ethernet ESD Protection
Download
lnp-201ag_1

LNP-201AG-T

Industrial Gigabit IEEE 802.3at PoE Injector

  • 10/100/1000 PoE Injector
  • Provides up to 30 watts on PoE port
  • Provide data and power over Ethernet to Power Device
  • Allow Power Input 24/48 VDC
  • Wide Operating Temperature (-40° C to 75° C)
Download
custom contents goes here
Top