lnx-802n_1

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

Industrial Managed 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet & Gigabit switches offer a variety of port counts and layer 2 management features such as SNMP, IGMP Snooping , QoS, and VLAN tagging.

Categories : Managed Switches

10/100Mbps Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

LMX-0500

LMX-0500 Series

5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/5*10/100Tx

  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: 10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
LNX-501W

LNX-501W Series

4-Port 10/100BaseTX + 1-Port 100BaseFX Managed Industrial Switch

  • Fiber Connector: SC or ST with Multi-mode (2Km) or Single-mode (30Km)
  • Ethernet Ring Redundancy (Recovery Time <300ms)
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IGMP with Query Mode for Multi-Media Applications
  • Supports Port Based VLAN & IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service for Traffi c Classifi cation & Prioritization
  • Ingress/Egress Rate Control for Bandwidth Optimization
  • IP Address Security Management to Prevent Unauthorized Access
  • Dual Redundant DC Power Inputs
  • Also available in WDM (Single Strand Fiber) with SC connector and Single-mode 20 KM
  • Operating Temprature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° C to 80° C
Download
LMX-0600

LMX-0600 Series

6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches w/6*10/100Tx

  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: 10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
lmx-0602

LMX-0602  Series

Industrial 6-port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100T and, 2 x 100FX

  • Fiber Connectivity: 2 100Fx Fiber ports with SC type connector, Multi-mode (2Km) or Single-mode (30Km)
  • Supports Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for Easy Network Planning
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Port Lock Function for Unauthorized Access Based on MAC Address Blocking
  • Support RMON Function for Efficient Network Monitoring
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
LMX-0800G

LMX-0800 Series

8-Port Industrial SNMP Managed Ethernet Switch

  • Supports 8*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Network Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2
  • Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • Redundant Power Input Design 12~48VDC + Built-in relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-mail
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° C to 75° C
Download
LMX-0802

LMX-0802 Series

8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/6*10/100Tx Ports + 2*100Fx

  • Fiber Connectivity: 2 100Fx Fiber ports with SC or ST type connector, Multi-mode (2Km) or Single-mode (30Km)
  • Network Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2/v3
  • Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • Redundant Power Input Design 12~48VDC + Built-in relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-mail
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° C to 75° C
Download
LNX-802NM

LNX-802N Series

6-Port 10/100BaseTX + 2-Port 100BaseFX Managed Industrial Switch

  • Fiber Ports – SC/ST type connector with Multi-mode (2Km) or Single-mode (30Km)
  • Ethernet Ring Redundancy (Recovery Time <300ms)
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IGMP with Query Mode for Multi-Media Applications
  • Supports Port Based VLAN & IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service for Traffic Classification & Prioritization
  • Ingress/Egress Rate Control for Bandwidth Optimization
  • IP Address Security Management to Prevent Unauthorized Access
  • Automatic Warnings by Exception Through E-mail or Relay Output
  • Supports SNTP, SMTP, DHCP Client Protocols
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° C to 80° C
Download
lnx-1002n-67

LNX-1002N-67-T Series

8x 10/100TX + 2x 100FX IP67 Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

  • Fiber Connectivity: Provides 100Mbps LC Type Connector with Multi-mode (2Km) and Single-mode (30Km)
  • Back-Plane(Switching Fabric): 2Gbps
  • Supports Ethernet Ring Redundancy Function Recovery Time <10ms
  • IPv6 Management
  • Wide-Range Redundant Power Design
  • EN50155 Compliant
  • Operating Temperature: EOT -40°C ~ 75°C
Download

Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

LMX-0501G-SFP

LMX-0501G-SFP Series

5-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/4*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot

  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through e-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
lmx-0601g-sfp_1

LMX-0601G-SFP Series

6-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/5*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot

  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through e-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
LMX-0800G

LMX-0800G Series

8-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx Ports

  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ports
  • Network Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2
  • Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • Redundant Power Input Design 12~48VDC + Built-in Relay Output for Port Break Alarm
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-mail
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
LMX-0804G-SFP

LMX-0804G-SFP Series

8-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100/1000Tx Ports + 4*100/1000Fx SFP Slots

  • Network Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Supports 4*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ports + 4*100/1000Fx SFP Slots
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2
  • Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • Redundant Power Input Design 12~48VDC + Built-in relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-mail
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 80° C
Download
LMX-1002C-SFP

LMX-1002C-SFP Series

10-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, or 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)

  • Supports 8*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet Ports and 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, or 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 80° C
Download
LMX-1002G-SFP

LMX-1002G-SFP Series

10-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slots

  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx Fast Ethernet Ports and 2*100/1000 SFP Slots
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
LMX-1202G-SFP

LMX-1202G-SFP Series

12-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch w/10*10/100/1000Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP Slots

  • Supports 10*10/100/1000Tx Fast Ethernet Ports and 2*100/1000 SFP Slots
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature:
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° C to 75° C
Download
LMX-1204G-SFP

LMX-1204G-SFP Series

12-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx + 4*100/1000 SFP

  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx Fast Ethernet Ports and 4*100/1000 SFP Slots
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
  • Operating Temperature:
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
lnx-1802gn

LNX-1802GN

18-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch, w/16*10/100Tx + 2*GigE Combo Ports

  • 16-Port 10/100TX + 2-Port 10/100/1000T/mini-GBIC Combo
  • 7.2 Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
  • Ethernet Ring Redundancy (Recovery Time <20ms)
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1x RADIUS
  • IEEE 802.1p Class or Service for Traffic Classification & Prioritization
  • QoS (Quality of Service)
  • Supports Port Based VLAN & IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IGMP with Query Mode for Multi-Media Applications
  • Port Mirroring for Traffic Monitoring
  • IP Address Security Management to Prevent Unauthorized Access
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail or Panel Mountable for Easy Installation
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 80° C
Download
LNX-2012GN-SFP

LNX-2012GN-SFP Series

20-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx and, + 12*100/1000 SFP Slots

  • 8* 10/100/1000Tx Gigabit ports and 12*100/1000 SFP ports
  • Jumbo frame up to 9K Bytes
  • Redundant Ring (recovery time < 20ms over 250 units of connection), MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Supports IP based bandwidth management
  • Supports application based QoS management
  • Supports IP police security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function (P1 ~ P8)
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3, RMON and 802.1Q VLAN Network Management
  • Support ACL, 802.1x User Authentication for security
  • Multiple notification for warning of unexpected event
  • Configurable by Web-based interface, Telnet and Console (CLI)
  • Supports LLDP Protocol
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 80° C
Download
custom contents goes here
Top