ManagedMediaConverter

Availability: In stock

10/100Mbps SNMP Managed Media Converters

fcn-2112

FCN-2112 Series

10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SNMP Managed Media Converter

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT & IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Crossover for MDI/MDIX and Auto-Negotiated Data Rate & Flow Control on TP Port
  • Supports 1K MAC Address and 256K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes (Under 100Mbps)
  • Supports Loop-Back Test
  • Supports Selectable ISP Ethernet Tag Type
  • Supports Q-in-Q Double Tag configuration
  • Supports Bandwidth Control, DHCP Client, SNMP/ Web Managed interface, SNMP v1 and v2c and Power Down Trap Management
  • Fiber Connectivity
    • SC Type connector: Multi-mode (550m) & Single-mode (30 Km, 50Km)
    • ST Type connector: Multi-mode (2Km)
    • WDM (Single strand fiber): Single-mode (20Km)
Download

Gigabit SNMP Managed Media Converters

fcn-3112

FCN-3112 Series

10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseX SNMP Managed Media Converter

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Crossover for MDI/MDIX and Auto-Negotiated Data Rate & Flow Control on TP Port
  • Supports 1K MAC Address and 256K Byte Packet Buffer
  • Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes
  • Supports Loop-Back Test
  • Supports Selectable ISP Ethernet Tag Type
  • Supports Q-in-Q Double Tag configuration
  • Supports Bandwidth Control, DHCP Client, SNMP/ Web Managed interface, SNMP v1 and v2c and Power Down Trap Management
  • Fiber Connectivity
    • SC Type connector: Multi-mode (550m) & Single-mode (10 Km, 20Km)
    • WDM (Single strand fiber): Multi-mode (550m) & Single-mode (10Km)
    • LC Type connector with SFP slot
Download
custom contents goes here
Top