industrial media convertes

Industrial Media Converters

Availability: In stock

IMC-C1000-SFP

IMC-C1000-SFP Series

Compact 10/100/1000TX to 100/1000SX/LX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, with SFP Socket

  • Compact UTP to Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Jumbo Frame: 9Kbytes
  • Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • IP30 Protection
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 80° C
Download
IMC-100A

IMC-100A Series

Industrial 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter

  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • Fiber Connectivity
    • SC Type Connector: Multi-mode (2Km) and Single-mode (30Km)
    • ST Type Connector: Multi-mode (2Km) and Single-mode (30Km)
    • WDM (Single strand fiber): Single-mode (20Km)
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 80° C
Download
IMC-1000A

IMC-1000A-SFP Series

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseTX to Mini-GBIC Industrial Media Converter

  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Jumbo Frame: 9Kbytes
  • Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • Operating Temperature
    • STD: -10° C to 70° C
    • EOT: -40° to 75° C
Download
custom contents goes here
Top